• 8-AZAGUANINE CHEMBL374107 Antineoplastic

    Alternate Names:

    8-Azaguanine
    C28788
    134-58-7
    Pathocidine
    Pathocidin
    Guanazol
    Azaguanine-8
    Azaguanine
    DB01667
    7H-1,2,3-TRIAZOLO(4,5-D)PYRIMIDIN-7-ONE, 5-AMINO-1,4-DIHYDRO- (9CI)
    5-IMINO-3,4,5,6-TETRAHYDRO-7H-[1,2,3]TRIAZOLO[4,5-D]PYRIMIDIN-7-ONE
    {7H-1,2,3-TRIAZOLO[4,5-D]PYRIMIDIN-7-ONE,} 5-AMINO-1,4-DIHYDRO-
    5-AMINO-3,6-DIHYDRO-7H-[1,2,3]TRIAZOLO[4,5-D]PYRIMIDIN-7-ONE #
    {7H-V-TRIAZOLO[4,5-D]PYRIMIDIN-7-ONE,} 5-AMINO-1, 6-DIHYDRO-
    5-AZANYL-2,3-DIHYDRO-[1,2,3]TRIAZOLO[4,5-D]PYRIMIDIN-7-ONE
    5-AMINO-3H,6H,7H-[1,2,3]TRIAZOLO[4,5-D]PYRIMIDIN-7-ONE
    5-AMINO-2H,3H,7H-[1,2,3]TRIAZOLO[4,5-D]PYRIMIDIN-7-ONE
    S4194,134-58-7
    3B3-044033
    I14-51392
    2- DEGREES +/->>U-6-OC>>U-8-MICRO FEMININEOOANSSE
    Q-200564
    5-AMINO-3H-1,2,3-TRIAZOLO[5,4-D]PYRIMIDIN-7-OL
    5-AMINO-3,6-DIHYDROTRIAZOLO[4,5-D]PYRIMIDIN-7-ONE
    2- DEGREES +/->>U-6-NO-8-MICRO FEMININEOOANSSE
    K-4258
    Q150359I72
    FT-0621501
    A0625
    LS-156822
    ST088035
    ST025228
    SC-09024
    NU001159
    NCI60_041639
    KB-46641
    AN-43735
    AK-58276
    AJ-50842
    NCGC00188264-01
    NCGC00016399-01
    VZ35729
    NSC-223526
    MCULE-1863790805
    CCG-220001
    AKOS022504735
    AKOS015854480
    AKOS006223655
    AKOS003382261
    AKOS002271137
    ZINC96321491
    STK961684
    SBB000107
    IBS-L0034533
    CCG-35353
    AR-1G7141
    ANW-19689
    ML068
    HMS2269M18
    HMS2095A03
    HMS1568A03
    MOLPORT-015-161-801
    MOLPORT-009-199-364
    MOLPORT-005-974-065
    MOLPORT-002-507-918
    MOLPORT-002-047-086
    CTK7D5145
    CTK4B9286
    BDBM96998
    11410_FLUKA
    STOCK1N-26548
    SCHEMBL16056969
    JSP002100
    BPBIO1_000003
    SPBIO_001922
    A5284_SIGMA
    KSC519E8N
    BSPBIO_000001
    OPREA1_862850
    OPREA1_695327
    OPREA1_163604
    CID_8646
    AC1Q52ZT
    AC1L1RF4
    NCIMECH_000065
    EPITOPE ID:167837
    PRESTWICK3_000001
    PRESTWICK2_000001
    PRESTWICK1_000001
    PRESTWICK0_000001
    AC1Q6AZZ
    ACMC-1BSCA
    8-AZAG
    DEGREES (C)E CENT
    PRESTWICK_40
    AZAGUANINE, 8
    7H-1,3-TRIAZOLO[4,5-D]PYRIMIDIN-7-ONE, 5-AMINO-1,4-DIHYDRO-
    5-IMINO-4,6-DIHYDRO-3H-1,2,3-TRIAZOLO[5,4-D]PYRIMIDIN-7-ONE
    7H-V-TRIAZOLO[4, 5-AMINO-1,6-DIHYDRO-
    7H-1,2,3-TRIAZOLO[4,5-D]PYRIMIDIN-7-ONE,5-AMINO-3,6-DIHYDRO-
    5-AMINO-3,6-DIHYDRO-(1,2,3)TRIAZOLO(4,5-D)PYRIMIDIN-7-ONE
    3-AMINO-2,4,7,8,9-PENTAZABICYCLO[4.3.0]NONA-1,3,6-TRIEN-5-ONE
    WLN: T56 BNNM FVM INJ HZ
    7H-1,2,3-TRIAZOLO(4,5-D)PYRIMIDINONE, 5-AMINO-1,4-DIHYDRO-
    5-AMINO-1H-[1,2,3]TRIAZOLO[4,5-D]PYRIMIDIN-7-OL
    AP-770/40205766
    V-TRIAZOLO[4, 5-AMINO-
    5-AMINO-1H-TRIAZOLO[4,5-D]PYRIMIDIN-7-OL
    5-AMINO-1H-TRIAZOLO(4,5-D)PYRIMIDIN-7-OL
    7H-1,2,3-TRIAZOLO[4,5-D]PYRIMIDIN-7-ONE, 5-AMINO-1,4-DIHYDRO-
    7H-1,2,3-TRIAZOLO(4,5-D)PYRIMIDIN-7-ONE, 5-AMINO-1,4-DIHYDRO-
    5-AMINO-3,6-DIHYDRO-7H-[1,2,3]TRIAZOLO[4,5-D]PYRIMIDIN-7-ONE
    AI3-25015
    7H-V-TRIAZOLO(4,5-D)PYRIMIDIN-7-ONE, 5-AMINO-1,6-DIHYDRO-
    SMR000112575
    NSC223526
    5-AMINO-2,3-DIHYDROTRIAZOLO[4,5-D]PYRIMIDIN-7-ONE
    EINECS 205-148-1
    UNII-Q150359I72
    LPXQRXLUHJKZIE-UHFFFAOYSA-N
    NSC 749
    V-TRIAZOLO(4,5-D)PYRIMIDIN-7-OL, 5-AMINO-
    2-AMINO-6-HYDROXY-8-AZAPURINE
    CCRIS 2758
    MLS001074752
    5-AMINO-3H-[1,2,3]TRIAZOLO[4,5-D]PYRIMIDIN-7-OL
    C4H4N6O
    B-28
    5-AMINO-1,4-DIHYDRO-7H-1,2,3-TRIAZOLO(4,5-D)PYRIMIDIN-7-ONE
    NSC 223526
    SF-337
    5-AMINO-1H-[1,2,3]TRIAZOLO[4,5-D]PYRIMIDIN-7(6H)-ONE
    5-AMINO-1,6-DIHYDRO-7H-V-TRIAZOLO(4,5-D)PYRIMIDIN-7-ONE
    SCHEMBL26816
    AZAGUANINE,8
    CHEBI:63486
    NSC749
    5-AMINO-7-HYDROXY-1H-V-TRIAZOLO(D)PYRIMIDINE
    2-AMINO-6-OXY-8-AZAPURINE
    5-AMINO-1H-V-TRIAZOLO(D)PYRIMIDIN-7-OL
    NSC-749
    SK 1150
    AZG
    8 AG
    AZAN
    TRIAZOLOGUANINE
    GUANAZOLO
    8646
    252166846
    COMPOUND 2 [PMID: 19097784]

    Drug Info:

    Drug Categories purines
    Drug Categories noxae
    Drug Categories toxic actions
    Drug Categories therapeutic uses
    Drug Categories purinones
    Drug Categories pharmacologic actions
    Drug Categories organic chemicals
    Drug Categories molecular mechanisms of pharmacological action
    Drug Categories hypoxanthines
    Drug Categories heterocyclic compounds, 2-ring
    Drug Categories heterocyclic compounds
    Drug Categories guanine
    Drug Categories chemical actions and uses
    Drug Categories aza compounds
    Drug Categories antineoplastic agents
    Drug Categories antimetabolites, antineoplastic
    Drug Categories antimetabolites
    Drug Groups experimental
    Drug Type small molecule
    (0 More Sources)